<!-- Insert your title here -->

Windy City Pride Soccer Club

2019 Spring/Summer Tentative Calendar 
(Coming!)
 
DATE

EVENT        TEAMS STATUS
February
16-18President's Day Tournament, AZ                    17boys, 19eAccepted
22,23,24Ohio Elite College Showcase Girls, OH19e                                                                   Accepted                                                      

March



1,2,3Ohio Elite College Showcase Boys, OH
18bAccepted
18 or 25Start of Spring PracticeSee practice calendar
22,23,24
Nike Academy Showcase Schaumburg, IL
19b?, 16b?
Pending
29,30,31Scrimmage games (tentative)11e/cup,13e/cup,17boys cupPending

April


5,6,7Puma Cup Colleges Showcase Rockford, IL19b, 11/12boys?Pending
13,14Indy Burn Cup Indianapolis, IN11e/cup, 13e/cup, 17boysCupPending
26?,27,28          Nike Classic Cup Spring Schaumburg, IL10boys, 13/14boysPending
27,28Open Cup play Rockford, IL11eCup,13eCup,17boysCupTBA

May
4,5Illinois FC Spring Invit. Champaign, IL12e,14e, 19b?Pending
18,19           Jr Cup 11U Semi/Finals, State Cup games tba11U, 13U, 17U boysPending
24?25,26,27Midwest Cup Saint Charles, IL10e, 10/11boys, 14/15boysPending
25,26,27?State Cup/President's Cup Quarter/Semi13eCup?, 17boysCup? TBA




June   


1,2State Cup/President's Cup Semi/Finals
13e, 17boysCup
TBA
21,22,23,24US Club Midwest RegionalsTBATBA




Note:  
Check back regularly as there could be more events added.

2019 Spring Outdoor Tentative 
Practice Schedule 
(schedule may be adjusted, check regularly)
- All practices listed will be held at (unless notified otherwise) 
Hickory Creek Middle School: 22150 S Owens Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423
- Spring 2019 practice is tentatively set to start the week of March 18th


MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
4:45-5:30pm Little Dribblers

4:45-5:30pm Little Dribblers


Shorewood practice time, TBA
4:45-5:45pm 8 Rec

                
4:45-5:45pm 8 Rec



4:45-6:05pm 10e, 10boys


4:45-6:15pm 13boys, 13/14e
      
    
4:45-6:05pm 10e, 10boys


4:45-6:15pm 13boys, 13/14e
     

6:05-7:35pm 11e, 12e6:15-7:45pm 16boys, 19boys6:05-7:35pm 11e, 12e
6:15-7:45pm 16boys, 19boys







Hickory Creek Middle School: 22150 S Owens Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423

Family Harvest Church: 18500 92nd Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60487

Joliet and Shorewood Practice: River Crossing Park, Shorewood

NOTE:  All players are responsible for bringing a ball, running shoes, soccer cleats, 

and his/her own water.

2018/2019 Indoor Practice Schedule 
(Tentative start date is week of November 19th)

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TheOaks (Mokena) 
4:45-6:00pm 
8Rec,10b,10e, 11e                                 
Roma (Frankfort)
4:45-6pm
15girls,17girls,19girls                              



Bo Jackson Dome (Lockport)
4:45-6pm
14/15boys, 17boys, 19boys                  

                                  
 TBA                                                
The Oaks (Mokena)
6:00-7:15pm 
12e,13b,13/14e,      


TBATBATBA                                        










Note:  Extra training/Open gym kick around and GK training is being worked on.
Check back later.
The Oaks - 10925 LaPorte Rd Mokena, IL 60448
Roma Sports Club - 9115 Roma Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423
Bo Jackson Elite Sports Dome - 17130 Prime Blvd, Lockport, IL 60441

2018 Fall Tentative Practice Schedule 
(Tentative start date is week of August 13th)

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Hickory Creek
4:15-4:50pm 
Little Dribblers 1
(3,4,5,6,7 year olds)
Hickory Creek
6:00-7:35pm
15boys,17girls,19girls



Hickory Creek
4:50-6:10pm
8rec, 9boys, 10Girls
Joliet/Shorewood
5-6:15pm 

8s,9s,10s,11s,12s
Hickory Creek
4:50-6:10pm
8rec, 9boys, 10Girls
Hickory Creek
5-6:00pm 
GKs, all ages
Joliet/Shorewood
5-6:15pm 

All ages
6:00-7:30pm
Hickory Creek
11girls, 12girls, 12boys, 14girls
Joliet/Shorewood
6:15-7:35pm 

B/G U13-HS girls
HIckory Creek
6:00-7:30pm
11girls, 12girls, 12boys, 14girls
Hickory Creek
6:00-7:35pm
15boys,17girls,19girls




2018 Fall Tentative Tournament Calendar 
(Schedule subject to change, please check regularly as more events/teams can/will be added)
 
DATEEVENT         TEAMS STATUS


July
9,10,11,12WCP Summer CampAll ages                                                                                                                                   
August
6,7,8,9WCP Pre-season campAll ages (go to camp page to see more info)
11,12


18,19
25,26






September
1,2Palatine CupU11Girls U12Girls, U15BoysAccepted:
Pay Tournament fee here
8,9


15,16
22,23

29,30CSA - Stuart sports complex, Aurora, ILU10girls, U9/10boys, U17/18girls 
Click here for more info
Accepted:
Pay tournament fee here                   




October
6,7Racine lighthouse, WI TournamentU11girls,U12girls,  
Click here for more info
Accepted:
Pay Tournament fee here
6,7Sockers Tourn U12boys, U14/15girls, U15Boys 
Click here for more info
Accepted 
Pay Tournament fee here
13,14
20, 21
27-28






November
3,4St Louis Scott Gallagher ShowcaseU19select, U13Select, U11SelectApplied/Accepted
16,17,18         Visit Raleigh Shootout,
N C
19boysAccepted!
22,23,24Disney Showcase, FLA19E(Select)Accepted!








 

Pic of the week

U16Boys

Uniforms

Uniform Orders

Email: Sthanad20@gmail.com