<!-- Insert your title here -->

Windy City Pride Soccer Club


2017 Fall Prairieland Shootout Schedule 


U7Boys
Saturday       Score Field
8:00am FC Peoria White vs Peoria  SC Red 8 to 1 Field 1
9:00am JGSA vs FC Peoria Navy 8 to 1 Field 1
10:00am Peoria SC Navy vs Vallalodid 2 to 3 Field 1
11:00am Peoria SC Red vs FC Peoria Navy 2 to 11 Field 1
12:00pm Vallalodid vs FC Peoria White 7 to 1 Field 1
1:00pm Peoria SC Navy   JGSA 2 to 3 Field 1
           
Sunday          
9:00am (updated 9/18) Peoria SC Red vs Vallalodid   Field 1
10:00am (updated 9/18)  JGSA vs FC Peoria White    Field 1
11:00am Peoria SC Navy vs FC Peoria Navy   Field 1
1:00pm wild card #1 vs waildcard #2   Field 1
U7 Teams GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
FC Peoria White 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Peoria SC Red 2 0 0 2 3 19 -16 0
Vallalodid 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 6
JGSA 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6
FC Peoria Navy 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3
Peoria SC Navy 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0
U8/9Boys
Saturday       Score Field  
8:00am  JGSA vs WCP 11 to 0 Field 2
9:00am FC Peoria vs Vallalodid 0 to 13 Field 2
11:00am WCP vs FC Peoria 11 to 4 Field 2
12:00am Vallalodid vs JGSA 2 to 1 Field 2
           
Sunday          
9:00am JGSA vs FC Peoria   Field 2
10:00am WCP vs Vallalodid   Field 2
12:00pm Wildcard #1 vs Wildcard #3   Field 2
U8/9 Teams GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
JGSA 2 1 0 1 12 2 10 3
WCP 2 1 0 1 11 0 11 3
FC Peoria 2 0 0 2 4 24 -20 0
Vallalodid 2 2 0 0 15 1 14 6
U12/13Boys
Saturday       Score  
8:00am Southland FC vs JGSA 3 to 0 F Field 3
9:15am Vallalodid vs IL Fire 4 to 8 Field 3
10:30am WCP vs Woodridge 1 to 0 Field 3
11:45am IL fire vs Southland FC 3 to 0   Field 3
1:00pm JGSA vs WCP 0 to 3 F Field 3
2:15pm Woodridge   Vallalodid 10 to 7 Field 3
           
Sunday         Field 3
11:30am WCP vs Southland FC   Field 3
12:45pm JGSA vs Vallalodid   Field 3
2:00pm Woodridge vs IL Fire   Field 3
4:30pm (updated) Wildcard #1 vs Wildcard #2   Field 3
U12/13Boys Teams GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Southland FC 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Vallalodid 2 0 0 2 11 18 -7 0
WCP 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 6
IL Fire 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
JGSA 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Woodridge 2 1 0 1 10 1 9 3
U12girls
Saturday       Score Field
8:00am WCP Red vs WCP Navy 1 to 2 Field 4
9:00am MI Flames vs Peoria SC 0 to 7 Field 4
11:00am WCP Navy vs MI Flames 8 to 0 Field 4
12:00am Peoria SC   WCP Red 4 to 0 Field 4
           
Sunday          
9:00am WCP Red vs MI Flames   Field 4
10:00am WCP Navy vs Peoria SC   Field 4
12:00pm Wildcard #1 vs Wildcard #2   Field 4
           
U12 girls Teams GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
MI Flames 2   0 2 0 15 -15 0
WCPNavy 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Peoria SC 2 2 0 0 11 0 11 6
WCP Red 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
U14/15Boys
Saturday
      Score
9:15am Woodridge vs Vallalodid  2 to 1
10:30am life zone Gladiators vs WCP  10 to 0
2:15pm Woodridge vs JGSA  3 to 1
3:30pm Vallalodid vs life zone Gladiators 0 to 2
4:45pm  JGSA vs WCP  3 to 2
         
Sunday   vs    
9:00am JGSA vs Vallalodid  
10:15am WCP vs Woodridge  
12:45pm life zone Gladiators vs JGSA  5 to 0
2:00pm wcp vs Vallalodid  
3:30pm life zone Gladiators vs Woodridge  3 to 1
U14/15Boys Teams GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Woodridge  2  2  0  0  5  2  3  6
L.F. Gladiators  2  1  0  1  12  8  4  3
Vallalodid  2  1  0  1  9  4  5  3
JGSA  2  1  0  1  4  5  -   1  3
WCP  2  0  0  2  2  13  -  11  0
U14/15Girls
Saturday       Score Field 
9:15am
WCP vs Vallalodid 1 to 2 Field 6
10:30am MI Flames vs Chicago Heights 8 to 0 Field 6
1:00pm Vallalodid vs Chicago Heights 6 to 0 Field 5
1:00pm MI Flames vs WCP 1 to 1 Field 6
           
Sunday          
9:00am MI Flames vs Vallalodid   Field 6
10:15am WCP  vs Chicago Heights   Field 6
12:45pm Wildcard #1 vs Wildcards #2   Field 6
U14/15Boys Teams GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
MI Flames 2 11 09 1 8 4
Vallalodid 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
WCP 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
Chi. Heights 2 0 0 2 0 14 -14 0
U19girls
Saturday       Score Field
8:00am
Gremio FC vs WCP U19 0 to 1 Field 5
11:45am Gremio FC vs RoadRunners 3 to 0 field 6
11:45am WCP U19 vs WCP u17 0 to 0 Field 5
2:15pm RoadRunners vs WCP U17 2 to 4 Field 6
           
Sunday          
11:30am RoadRunners vs WCP u19   Field 5
11:30am WCP U17 vs Gremio FC   Field 6
2:00pm Wildcard #1 vs WildCard #2   Field 5
U19girls Teams GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Gremio FC 2 1 0 1 3 1 -2 3
WCP U19 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
RoadRunners 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0
WCP U17 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4

Pic of the week

Throwback!

Uniforms

Uniform Orders

Email: Sthanad20@gmail.com